Buying Guides

Atlanta Black Friday 2026 Electric Ride Deals: Find Your Next Ride at eStar

black friday

Atlanta riders can get ready for the eStar Rides Black Friday sale, planned for November 27–30, 2026. The preview features electric rides starting at $349, plus 50% off selected gloves, selected 12″ and 14″ tubeless tires, and selected 26×4 Black Cat off-road tires.

From an everyday electric scooter to recreational off-road motorbikes, these offers give Atlanta shoppers several options to compare before Black Friday weekend. The prices below are planned promotional prices for the upcoming sale, not offers available today.

Explore the featured models below, or visit the eStar Rides showroom for help choosing your next ride.

Quick Comparison: Planned Black Friday Deals

ModelTypePlanned Black Friday Price
Hiboy S2 Electric ScooterEveryday electric scooter$349
Riding Times GT54Mini electric motorbike$899
Zonveer DX1 Electric Mini Dirt BikeElectric mini dirt bike$999
GT73 Pro Electric MotorbikeOff-road electric motorbike$1,899

Hiboy S2: An Everyday Electric Scooter

The Hiboy S2 is the most affordable option in this preview, with a planned sale price of $349. Its foldable design and commuter-friendly setup make it worth considering for neighborhood trips and other short journeys.

Designed for everyday transportation rather than off-road riding, the S2 is a practical option for shoppers who value portability and convenient storage. Its listed top speed is up to 19 MPH, while actual range varies with rider weight, terrain, and riding style.

Riding Times GT54: A Mini Electric Motorbike for Recreational Off-Road Riding

The Riding Times GT54 is designed for recreational off-road riding. Its listed features include a rear hub motor, removable battery, suspension, hydraulic disc brakes, and all-terrain tires.

At a planned price of $899, the GT54 offers an option for shoppers looking for a recreational mini motorbike rather than a compact commuter scooter. Rider fit, handling, charging requirements, and the intended riding environment are important factors when choosing this type of vehicle.

Zonveer DX1: An Electric Mini Dirt Bike

The Zonveer DX1 features a dirt-bike design, off-road tires, and front and rear suspension. It is an option for shoppers interested in recreational electric dirt-bike riding. Suitability depends on the rider’s size, experience, and ability to control the bike safely.

The planned Black Friday price is $999. Contact our team for help comparing the DX1 with other available models.

GT73 Pro: A Performance-Focused Electric Motorbike

The GT73 Pro is aimed at shoppers looking for a performance-focused off-road electric motorbike. Its listed features include dual removable batteries, hydraulic disc brakes, and off-road tires.

With a planned sale price of $1,899, it is the highest-priced model in this preview. Its off-road design makes it worth comparing for recreational riding, particularly for experienced riders who understand the demands of a powerful electric motorbike.

GT54 vs. DX1: What’s the Difference?

The GT54 and DX1 offer two different approaches to recreational off-road riding. Compare their seating position, wheel setup, battery capacity, and overall fit in person. The eStar team can explain the exact specifications of the available models and help you choose.

These vehicles should not be assumed to be street-legal. Check local requirements and use them only in permitted riding areas. Appropriate protective gear and safe handling are essential.

Black Friday Accessories: Gloves and Tires

The planned accessory offers include 50% off selected gloves, selected 12″ and 14″ tubeless tires, and selected 26×4 Black Cat off-road tires.

Tire compatibility depends on the specific ride and wheel configuration. The eStar team can help identify the correct size and fit for your vehicle.

Tires only. Installation sold separately.

Why Shop at eStar Rides in Atlanta?

Buying an electric ride involves more than comparing prices. The eStar Rides team can help shoppers understand model differences, intended use, setup, maintenance, and local repair support.

Test rides may be available for selected models. Contact the team before visiting to check availability for your preferred ride. Financing options are also available, subject to eligibility, approval, and the provider’s terms.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is the eStar Rides Black Friday sale?

The sale is planned for November 27–30, 2026. The prices in this article are preview prices for the upcoming promotion, not offers available today.

Can I test ride a model before buying?

Test rides may be available for selected models. Contact eStar Rides to check availability for the specific ride you want to try.

Is financing available?

Financing options are available, subject to approval, eligibility, and applicable terms.

Is tire installation included in the discount?

No. The promotion applies to selected tires only. Installation is sold separately.

Get Ready for Black Friday at eStar Rides

From the $349 Hiboy S2 to the $1,899 GT73 Pro, this preview gives Atlanta shoppers several electric rides to compare ahead of Black Friday weekend. Explore the models, choose the type of riding that fits your needs, and get help from the eStar team before the sale begins.

Leave a Reply